Rinehart
Ripton ?
Unknown  (a 1545 - )
Risden
Blandina "Landina"  (c 1652 - )
Ritchie
Katherine  (a 1865 - )
Marcia  (a 1837 - )
Ritter
Katharine  (a 1920 - )
Nikolaus Adolph Fritz  (a 1893 - )
Rivers
Mary  (a 1718 - b 1763)
Robert  (a 1690 - )
Rives
William McGuffy  (24 Dec 1767 - 1839)
Rizzie
Roach
William  (c 1785 - )
Robbins
Frances  (a 1644 - )
John  (a 1661 - )
Roberson
Hardy  (a 1890 - 1 Nov 1956)
Ida Perue  (6 Nov 1888 - 12 Nov 1933)
Robertson
Ronnie  (a 1843 - )
Robesoune
Elizabeth  (c 1580 - )
Robicheau
Frank  (a 1906 - )
Robins
Esther Littleton  (c 1700 - )
Mary  (a 1647 - )
Thomas  (c 1673 - b 22 Mar 1732)
Robinson
(Unknown)  (a 1889 - )
Aaron  (a 1748 - )
Anna  (c 1630 - )
Benjamin  (c 1634 - )
Carlos Urbin I  (Sep 1877 - 26 Oct 1930)
Dorothy  (a 1908 - )
Edward I  (c 1722 - )
Edward II  (c 1760 - Nov 1826)
Elizabeth  (c 1626 - b 1656)
Elizabeth  (25 Aug 1687 - 15 Dec 1759)
Hilton D.  (a 1912 - )
John  (c 1632 - )
John  (1751 - )
Jonas  (1755 - 1793)
Robinson (cont.)
Jones  (c 1766 - 1793)
Joseph  (1763 - )
Joshua  (a 1702 - )
Josiah  (1762 - 1786)
Mary  (c 1628 - )
Mary  (1756 - )
Mary "Polly" Ann  (1836 - 1919)
Robert T.  (9 Sep 1851 - 5 Oct 1924)
Scarburgh "Scarbury"  (16 Apr 1691 - 29 Jan 1770)
Sonora  (a 1910 - )
Stephen  (1750 - )
Tully (COL)  (31 Aug 1658 - 12 Nov 1723)
Unknown  (a 1836 - )
William (CPT) II  (c 1624 - 1696)
William I  (1598 - b 3 Dec 1667)
Rock
Dessie  (a 1891 - )
James Addison  (1866 - 1941)
Rodgers
Vertie Leora  (a 1901 - )
Rodolphus
Elizabeth  (a 1660 - c 1731)
William I  (c 1630 - b 2 May 1665)
William II  (a 1658 - a 1682)
Roess
Almana "Alma" Ernestina Maria  (11 Sep 1882 - b 1930)
Rogers
(Unknown)  (a 1800 - )
Annie Rebecca  (1878 - )
Ella  (a 1874 - )
George  (a 1545 - )
Linnie  (3 May 1882 - 30 Jul 1965)
Susannah  (a 1716 - )
Rogerson
Elizabeth  (c 1500 - )
William  (c 1475 - )
Rohrer
Daniel  (1810 - 1847)
Mary Ann  (1838 - 1917)
Rollins
Sarah  (10 May 1794 - 18 May 1876)
Romano
Vincent Charles  (a 1899 - )
Romney
Elizabeth  (a 1660 - )
Ronshausen
Anna Katerina "Kate"  (1821 - 1907)
Henrich  (1795 - 1846)
Roper
Unknown  (a 1789 - )
Rosch
Margarethe  (16 Mar 1846 - )
Maria Barbara  (7 Oct 1733 - 26 Jul 1811)
Roseboro
Sophie Osburn  (a 1858 - )
Rosebrough
Mary Elizabeth  (28 May 1847 - 1938)
Rosenfield
Rosieres (see de Rosieres)
Ross
Andrew Jackson  (1820 - 1900)
Elizabeth Jiska  (1836 - )
George Washington  (1833 - 1907)
John  (a 1796 - )
Jullia A.  (1828 - )
Lousia Jane  (a 1845 - )
Lydia Frances  (1822 - 1888)
Mary Anna  (a 1854 - )
Mary Frances  (1830 - 1907)
Nancy  (1824 - )
Narcissa  (1839 - )
Roland Thomas (CPT) II  (1840 - 1900)
Roland Thomas I  (15 Oct 1785 - 4 Jan 1872)
Sarah "Sally"  (c 1818 - 1878)
Susanna  (1826 - )
Ross (cont.)
Thomas  (a 1828 - )
Roth
Niclaus  (a 1654 - )
Rotten
Emma  (1 Oct 1855 - 21 Dec 1887)
Rousby
Gertrude  (c 1720 - )
Rowe
(Unknown)  (a 1721 - )
Gregory  (a 1639 - )
Mary  (a 1665 - b 1733)
Sarah  (a 1667 - )
Rowland
Celia "Cely"  (c 1805 - c 1886)
Creasey  (a 1774 - )
Elizabeth  (a 1760 - )
Elizabeth "Lissey"  (6 Jun 1777 - 22 Jun 1863)
Frederick (Cpl.)  (5 Jul 1753 - b 1827)
Hiram  (27 Nov 1772 - 11 Apr 1845)
James  (7 Nov 1799 - )
Jesse I  (a 1729 - a 4 Oct 1791)
Jesse II  (8 Dec 1754 - )
John  (a 1758 - )
Jordan  (c 1779 - a 1850)
Louisa Lucinda  (4 Jul 1820 - 6 Jan 1904)
Martha "Patsy"  (c 1795 - 8 Nov 1867)
Mary  (a 1811 - c 1835)
Nancy S.  (14 Feb 1803 - 5 Aug 1897)
Rowland (cont.)
Patience  (10 Apr 1809 - 4 Oct 1883)
Rhoda H.  (a 1813 - )
Sarah "Sally"  (a 1815 - )
Unknown  (a 1889 - )
William  (26 Nov 1797 - 21 May 1867)
William Daniel  (a 1756 - )
William I  (a 1705 - c 1771)
Rowles
Elizabeth  (c 1670 - 1753)
Royal
Benjamin I  (a 1699 - )
Elizabeth F.  (Mar 1823 - a 1900)
Esther  (c 1725 - )
James F.  (1819 - )
Mary  (1842 - )
Nancy  (1847 - )
Quinna P.  (c 1887 - )
Sarah  (c 1735 - )
Sarah  (1844 - )
William  (a 1797 - )
Ruddy
Dan Howell  (1929 - 2018)
Rudisill ?
Jonas Eli  (6 Jan 1794 - 23 May 1880)
Ruess
Michael  (8 Apr 1674 - 1728)
Waldburga  (28 Jan 1744 - 10 May 1807)
Ruff
(Unknown)  (16 Mar 1856 - 16 Mar 1856)
Amanda M.  (26 Jul 1807 - 2 Jan 1852)
Andrew  (16 Jan 1785 - )
Andrew Wallace (Rev)  (26 Feb 1847 - 21 Dec 1884)
Ann Amelia  (1 Jun 1823 - 22 Feb 1861)
David E. (Dr)  (1840 - )
Edgar Moore  (a 1850 - )
Elizabeth  (a 1833 - )
Elizabeth 'Betsy'  (c 1777 - )
Elizabeth Grigsby  (2 Mar 1815 - 18 Feb 1839)
Frank Graham  (27 Feb 1857 - 30 Jan 1939)
George  (a 1807 - )
George  (1838 - )
Hannah  (1845 - )
Harry Marshall  (2 Nov 1858 - 20 Apr 1859)
Ruff (cont.)
Henry  (a 1809 - )
Henry S.  (1862 - 27 Jul 1909)
Isabella  (1851 - )
Jacob I  (1746 - 25 Dec 1794)
Jacob II  (3 Mar 1787 - 29 Nov 1853)
Jacob M.  (24 Aug 1809 - c 1880)
James Wilson (Rev)  (8 Dec 1845 - 21 Dec 1864)
Johann "John"  (a 1718 - )
John  (a 1805 - )
John A. (Rev)  (15 Feb 1851 - 1904)
John Andrew  (12 Mar 1824 - 25 Aug 1879)
John Milschleggel (Judge)  (5 Apr 1783 - 9 Sep 1858)
John William  (a 1848 - )
Joseph Silvester  (7 Dec 1827 - 10 Apr 1909)
Knox  (25 May 1884 - 26 Jul 1886)
Ruff (cont.)
Louise  (a 1876 - )
Lousia  (a 1852 - )
Magdalen Campbell  (26 Feb 1813 - )
Martha  (a 1831 - )
Martha Ann  (28 Jul 1817 - )
Mary  (1847 - )
Mathias  (a 1744 - )
Octavia Lambert  (1 Jun 1825 - )
Peggy  (a 1781 - )
Peter  (a 1779 - )
Polly  (25 Mar 1789 - 24 Mar 1792)
Rebecca A.  (12 May 1811 - 1869)
Samuel Oliver  (30 Mar 1917 - 17 Sep 2010)
Ruff (cont.)
Samuel Temple  (17 Jul 1849 - 7 Mar 1941)
Samuel Wallace  (28 Sep 1805 - Oct 1841)
Sarah 'Sally'  (29 Jan 1792 - 16 May 1830)
Sarah Jane  (21 Apr 1822 - 29 Apr 1843)
Sarah Jane  (1 Apr 1831 - 27 Jun 1867)
Serena Foster  (18 Nov 1832 - 30 Nov 1861)
Susan Paulding  (31 Dec 1819 - 27 Dec 1897)
Thomas Boyer  (1887 - )
Wallace  (1848 - )
William Alexander  (28 Aug 1826 - 1905)
William M.  (27 Jun 1794 - 29 Dec 1861)
William White (Rev)  (24 Dec 1853 - 5 May 1936)
Ruffin
Katherine  (1634 - 24 Aug 1687)
Rushing
Ralph Carl I  (1909 - 1976)
Russell
Abigail "Abby"  (c 1784 - )
Alicia  (a 1802 - )
Andrew  (c 1715 - b 31 Jan 1792)
Andrew (CPT)  (a 1740 - )
Anna  (c 1823 - 2 Mar 1891)
Armistead  (a 1795 - )
Comfort  (c 1800 - 25 Nov 1844)
Diadamia 'Damey'  (a 1792 - a 1 Sep 1825)
Elizabeth  (c 1782 - 1822)
George  (1653 - c 1692)
George (of Milby II)  (c 1800 - )
George I  (c 1750 - )
George II  (a 1772 - b 26 Nov 1782)
Hessy  (b 1788 - )
Isaiah  (c 1774 - )
Russell (cont.)
Jane  (c 1689 - b 3 Jun 1713)
Jemimea  (c 1762 - )
John  (c 1687 - b 3 Jun 1713)
Joshua  (c 1765 - )
Levin  (c 1804 - )
Lydia  (1801 - 1837)
Margaret "Peggy"  (c 1778 - )
Margaret Custis  (2 Mar 1812 - 2 Jan 1906)
Mary  (c 1726 - )
Mary  (c 1764 - )
Milby I  (c 1722 - a 1785)
Milby II  (c 1762 - c 1821)
Nancy  (c 1780 - b 1831)
Peggy  (c 1784 - )
Polly  (c 1802 - )
Russell (cont.)
Rachel  (1728 - )
Robert  (c 1753 - )
Robert  (c 1776 - b 20 Jan 1832)
Robert  (c 1792 - )
Robert I  (c 1720 - )
Robert I  (1757 - 1837)
Salathiel  (c 1718 - )
Sally  (c 1797 - )
Samuel  (c 1749 - 4 Feb 1831)
Samuel (weaver)  (1685 - b 23 Feb 1762)
Sarah Clopton  (1819 - 1870)
Selby  (c 1786 - )
Solomon I  (c 1713 - )
Solomon II  (Nov 1756 - )
Spencer  (c 1795 - 1821)
Russell (cont.)
Thomas  (c 1795 - )
Thomas (of Milby II)  (c 1790 - )
William  (a 1736 - Feb 1800)
Rutherford
Isabel  (a 1704 - )
Jimmie  (1 Apr 1880 - 4 Jan 1951)
Saal
Saddler
Polly  (a 1796 - )
Sajjadi
Sall
Johanna  (a 1664 - )
Salome
Anna  (1648 - 2 Apr 1690)
Sanchez
Sanders
Eliza Jane  (1865 - Dec 1889)
James K.  (a 1860 - )
Sanderson
Abagail "Aley" McGilby  (12 May 1842 - 20 Apr 1886)
Sandford
Catherine "Kitty"  (a 1777 - )
Sanford
Ann  (1680 - 1763)
Robert  (a 1695 - )
Robert I  (a 1644 - )
Robert II  (a 1670 - )
Sanley
J. W.  (a 1900 - )
Sare
Ady  (a 1578 - a 1631)
Satchell
(Unknown)  (a 1755 - )
Abasalom  (c 1688 - )
Adah  (c 1768 - b 10 Feb 1823)
Ann  (c 1746 - b 23 Nov 1781)
Anne  (c 1690 - )
Anne  (c 1728 - )
Anne Belle  (5 Apr 1792 - 6 Sep 1862)
Charles I  (c 1725 - c 1788)
Charles II  (c 1754 - 1785)
Charles Stockley  (c 1774 - 1805)
Christopher  (1766 - 1830)
Christopher 'Kit' Columbus  (c 1805 - 1864)
Comfort  (c 1722 - )
Edward C.  (c 1814 - )
Eleanor "Ellen"  (c 1665 - Apr 1760)
Satchell (cont.)
Elizabeth  (1712 - )
Elizabeth  (c 1726 - )
Elizabeth "Betty"  (c 1748 - )
Grace  (Dec 1662 - )
Henrietta  (c 1730 - 1750)
Henry I  (c 1683 - 1747)
Henry II  (c 1722 - 1779)
James  (a 1714 - )
Joanna  (c 1754 - )
Johanna "Hanner"  (c 1728 - )
John  (c 1752 - c 1803)
John "Jno" I  (1651 - 1696)
John II  (c 1681 - 1750)
Mary Green  (c 1790 - )
Satchell (cont.)
Parmer  (c 1752 - 1806)
Sarah  (c 1719 - )
Sarah  (c 1750 - )
Sarah  (a 1780 - )
Sarah "Sally"  (c 1778 - )
Sarah Mears  (1725 - )
Sarah P.  (c 1800 - a 1 Nov 1829)
Sarah Stockley  (c 1800 - a 12 Nov 1818)
Southy  (c 1710 - 1759)
Southy  (c 1746 - 30 Jul 1804)
Southy Stewart  (c 1776 - 1796)
Southy Stockley (Dr.)  (20 Sep 1801 - 21 Nov 1873)
Susanna  (1724 - )
Susanna "Susan" S.  (c 1802 - )
Thomas Stockley  (c 1788 - b 11 Mar 1822)
Satchell (cont.)
William  (1613 - 1679)
William  (c 1685 - 1737)
William  (a 1827 - )
William A.  (c 1803 - c 1831)
William I  (c 1744 - b 14 Jan 1794)
William II  (c 1770 - 1823)
Saulsbury
Gove (Gov.)  (29 May 1815 - )
Saunders
Andrew  (a 1827 - )
Francis  (c 1592 - 4 Jul 1661)
Richard  (a 1664 - )
Savage
Anne  (c 1778 - 1835)
George Norton  (c 1772 - 3 Jun 1824)
Hannah  (c 1731 - )
John  (19 Oct 1771 - 14 May 1814)
John (CPT) (Burgess)  (1625 - b 11 Dec 1678)
Joseph  (c 1769 - b 1828)
Littleton  (a 1765 - )
Margaret "Peggy"  (c 1727 - )
Mary Burton  (a 1769 - )
Nathaniel Littleton  (6 May 1726 - c 1787)
Nathaniel Littleton (LT)  (1761 - 1801)
Rowland II  (a 1700 - )
Sarah  (c 1729 - )
Southy Littleton  (25 Mar 1779 - 31 Dec 1811)
Susanna  (c 1775 - b 1828)
Savage (cont.)
Thomas (CPT) I  (c 1670 - Jun 1728)
Thomas (CPT) II  (c 1691 - Apr 1737)
Thomas (ENS)  (1594 - 1627)
Thomas III  (c 1730 - a 19 Dec 1795)
Thomas Lyttleton  (8 Jan 1760 - 20 Jun 1813)
William  (c 1763 - 2 Nov 1818)
Sawyer
Saxon
Ada Mae  (16 Oct 1893 - 23 Oct 1955)
Sayers
Scannell
David Francis  (Oct 1874 - )
Ellen 'Nelly' Ethel  (26 May 1872 - 2 Apr 1941)
Jeremiah "Jerry" II  (Aug 1844 - )
Jeremiah "Jerry" Patrick  (Feb 1888 - 5 May 1909)
Jeremiah I  (a 1814 - )
John Joseph  (Sep 1868 - )
Julia Frances  (5 Apr 1874 - 3 Mar 1953)
Mary 'Mame' J.  (Jan 1871 - )
Scarborough
Mary Ann  (20 Apr 1844 - 5 Jan 1925)
Scarburgh
(daughter of John)  (c 1538 - )
Anne or Agness  (c 1582 - )
Bennett  (c 1704 - b 1739)
Bennett (MAJ)  (c 1673 - Apr 1734)
Charles (COL) (Burgess)  (1643 - 1701)
Charles (CPT)  (c 1677 - b 22 Dec 1724)
Charles (Sir)  (19 Dec 1615 - 26 Feb 1694)
Dorothy Wainhouse  (10 Feb 1730 - Sep 1762)
Edmund (COL) II (Burgess)  (Sep 1617 - May 1671)
Edmund (COL) III  (1646 - )
Edmund (CPT) I (Burgess)  (1584 - b 19 Feb 1634)
Edmund II (the younger)  (c 1692 - b 17 Dec 1753)
Edmund Memoria  (c 1683 - )
Elizabeth  (c 1576 - )
Hannah  (b 13 Jan 1623 - 14 Jan 1623)
Scarburgh (cont.)
Hannah (2nd dau Hannah)  (25 Dec 1625 - 14 Jan 1694)
Henrietta  (a 1727 - )
Henry  (1619 - 1687)
Henry II  (1565 - 24 Aug 1617)
John  (c 1500 - 27 Sep 1540)
John  (c 1562 - c 1625)
John  (c 1700 - Nov 1743)
Katherine  (1628 - b 5 May 1688)
Katherine Rebecca  (24 Mar 1867 - 5 Jul 1943)
Littleton  (a 1646 - b 25 Mar 1672)
Mary  (c 1572 - )
Mary  (c 1681 - )
Matilda  (1645 - 3 Jan 1721)
Matilda  (1686 - )
Mitchell  (13 Aug 1695 - 21 Jun 1763)
Scarburgh (cont.)
Priscilla  (c 1723 - )
Ralph  (2 Aug 1620 - 1623)
Robert  (c 1534 - c 1564)
Samuel  (a 1567 - )
Sarah  (1701 - 16 Aug 1727)