(Unknown) (cont.)
Susanna "Susan"  (a 1688 - b 30 Jan 1727)
Susannah  (c 1680 - b 1731)
Susannah  (a 1758 - )
Tabitha  (a 1662 - c 1717)
Tabitha  (a 1718 - )
Tetha  (a 1780 - b 1820)
Theresa  (c 1878 - )
Thomasine  (1633 - c 1711)
Trudy  (a 1868 - )
Ursula  (c 1510 - c 1565)
Ursula  (c 1728 - )
Veronika  (a 1610 - 5 Dec 1673)
Walpurga  (1615 - 22 Jul 1665)
(Unknown) (cont.)
Willie  (a 1884 - )
A. Davis
Martin  (c 1770 - Sep 1801)
Abbitt
George C. (Rev.)  (a 1835 - )
Abbott
Elizabeth  (c 1685 - )
Janey  (a 1862 - )
John II  (a 1677 - )
Nancy  (a 1740 - a 1810)
Richard  (c 1705 - )
Abel
Christa  (12 Apr 1940 - )
Christian  (a 1914 - )
Abell
Abels
James  (a 1805 - )
Abernathy
Amandaline "Amanda"  (c 1862 - 1941)
Elbert R.  (c 1866 - 1906)
George  (1786 - 2 May 1836)
George Washington  (3 Nov 1858 - 1942)
Hiram McDuffie  (20 Feb 1864 - 18 Apr 1898)
James M. I  (6 Feb 1825 - 3 Jul 1909)
James Wright II  (25 Jan 1853 - 1941)
John Kyle  (Mar 1851 - 2 Nov 1905)
Mary  (1846 - 1857)
Nomie  (c 1845 - 1847)
Rose A.  (12 Nov 1852 - 26 Oct 1894)
William Whitfield "Whit" (Rev)  (20 Jul 1860 - 27 Jun 1923)
Abrell
Linsay  (a 1799 - )
Acker
George  (a 1897 - 1963)
Adams
Anna Cecil  (29 Nov 1884 - 18 Jun 1969)
Chapman  (a 1783 - )
Charley Houston  (a 1901 - )
Emma Olive  (19 Dec 1888 - 3 Jan 1977)
Forrest Talmage  (30 Apr 1891 - 3 Jan 1977)
Gabriel I  (a 1685 - )
Jessie Mae  (31 May 1913 - 4 Dec 1994)
Lucy  (a 1814 - )
Lysander  (1799 - )
Margaret  (1819 - 1911)
Martin  (a 1732 - )
Mary "Polly" N.  (17 Feb 1823 - 20 Apr 1898)
Ocie Mae  (7 Sep 1893 - 20 Nov 1990)
Richard (COL)  (a 1770 - )
Sally  (1824 - 4 Aug 1874)
Adams (cont.)
Samuel  (a 1755 - c 1781)
Sarah  (1825 - 1874)
Sarah "Sallie"  (c 1802 - )
Sarah E.  (19 Jun 1820 - 4 Aug 1873)
Sarah Opal  (8 Oct 1927 - 13 Jun 2015)
Solomon  (1799 - b 1830)
Theodore Hugh (SGT)  (1843 - 1 Jul 1924)
Thomas Marion  (15 Mar 1896 - 8 Aug 1980)
William Armstrong  (1818 - 21 May 1886)
Adcox
Adessi
Adkins
Robert  (c 1635 - )
Adlung
Engla  (a 1604 - 11 Feb 1626)
Ahearn
Bridget A.  (c 1900 - )
Cecelia Agnes  (2 Dec 1893 - 8 Mar 1986)
Christina  (7 Apr 1895 - )
Frances  (c 1896 - )
Mary Margaret  (c 1892 - )
Mary Therese 'Teresa'  (c 1903 - )
Maurice I  (May 1858 - 24 Jan 1931)
Maurice II  (c 1898 - )
Michael F.  (c 1907 - )
Patrick  (c 1840 - 24 Apr 1913)
Patrick  (1901 - )
Richard  (c 1905 - )
Stephen  (24 Dec 1891 - 25 Dec 1891)
Ahles
Maria Dorthea  (14 Feb 1772 - 12 Apr 1841)
Aitkins
Jenet  (a 1619 - )
Alcock
Frances 'Fannie'  (a 1777 - )
John  (a 1751 - )
Alcocke
John  (a 1755 - )
Robert  (a 1734 - )
William  (a 1760 - )
Alexander
Hannah ??  (a 1688 - )
John  (a 1709 - )
Rachel  (a 1852 - )
Sarah ??  (1667 - )
Alford
Huston Alexander  (23 Dec 1907 - )
Margaret Diane 'Di'  (a 1936 - )
Alfred
Roberta 'Birdie'  (a 1960 - )
Allen
Ann  (a 1737 - )
Arthur (Col.)  (1608 - b 16 Feb 1669)
Arthur (Maj.)  (a 1645 - 19 May 1710)
Edmond  (c 1690 - )
Elizabeth  (a 1638 - )
Elizabeth "Polly" "Betsy"  (9 Nov 1761 - 19 Oct 1831)
Hugh (LT) I  (1718 - 10 Oct 1774)
Hugh II  (a 1770 - )
Isabel  (a 1650 - )
James (CPT) I  (a 1690 - )
James (CPT) II  (1716 - 30 May 1810)
James Edgar  (a 1877 - )
James III  (13 Jul 1771 - )
Jane / Joan  (a 1630 - a 1710)
Allen (cont.)
John  (a 1569 - )
John  (16 Dec 1766 - )
John (LT)  (a 1720 - )
Katherine  (a 1636 - 1693)
Lucy  (22 Feb 1762 - 13 Nov 1815)
Mary  (a 1648 - c 27 Jan 1679)
Nathan  (a 1759 - )
Patience  (c 1695 - )
Sara  (a 1847 - )
William  (c 1758 - 27 Jul 1821)
William  (a 1768 - )
William (CPT) III  (1692 - b Jun 1752)
Allerton
Sarah  (1671 - 17 May 1731)
Allgire
Itha Jane  (26 Apr 1913 - 17 Feb 1993)
Allison
Richard  (1800 - 1847)
Allmendinger
Andreas  (9 Dec 1760 - )
Alsobrook
Unknown  (a 1755 - )
Alvord
Reina  (a 1914 - )
Alwin
Anne  (a 1610 - )
John  (c 1575 - )
Amcots
William (Sir)  (a 1474 - )
Amcotts
Julian  (c 1500 - )
Ament
Joseph Pettus  (20 Oct 1824 - )
Judith Dudley  (26 Apr 1854 - 11 Oct 1941)
Amentrout
Elizabeth Hetrick  (a 1730 - )
Ames
Thomas IV  (28 Sep 1773 - )
Ancill
Robert  (a 1635 - )
Anderson
Alexander  (1762 - )
Andrew (CPT)  (a 1749 - )
Audley  (11 Mar 1785 - )
Comfort  (22 May 1669 - 1743)
Elizabeth  (c 1716 - )
Elizabeth  (1754 - )
Elizabeth  (6 Mar 1783 - )
Esther  (a 1737 - )
Francis  (c 1717 - )
George  (c 1720 - 21 Apr 1789)
George  (c 1748 - )
George  (1758 - 29 Jun 1814)
George  (b 1784 - )
Henry T.  (1840 - Apr 1876)
Issac  (a 1662 - )
Anderson (cont.)
Issac  (c 1687 - c 1748)
Issac Campbell  (3 May 1789 - 7 Feb 1872)
James  (a 1726 - )
James  (c 1747 - )
James  (a 1752 - )
James "Ute Perkins"  (c 1720 - 1779)
James (Rev)  (17 Nov 1678 - 1740)
Jane  (a 1750 - )
Jane "Jean"  (a 1744 - )
Jean  (1764 - )
Jean  (20 Jan 1791 - )
John  (a 1723 - )
John  (13 Jan 1723/24 - )
John  (c 1746 - b 1784)
John I  (a 1691 - )
Anderson (cont.)
John II  (a 1714 - 1787)
John II  (5 Oct 1778 - )
John III  (c 1739 - b 1786)
John W. (COL) I  (5 May 1750 - 13 Oct 1817)
Margaret  (5 May 1735 - a 1789)
Margaret  (c 1742 - 1812)
Margaret  (10 Apr 1743 - c 1805)
Mary  (a 1736 - )
Mary  (c 1744 - )
Mary  (5 Jun 1747 - 28 May 1832)
Mary  (15 Feb 1781 - )
Rebecca  (c 1746 - )
Rebecca  (1752 - 1798)
Robert  (1760 - 1833)
Robert  (1799 - )
Anderson (cont.)
Robert (LTC)  (1741 - 9 Jan 1813)
Samuel  (a 1748 - )
Sarah  (7 Feb 1787 - )
Sarah  (c 1797 - 4 Mar 1862)
Susannah  (a 1717 - )
William  (31 Oct 1776 - )
William  (a 1826 - )
William (Burgess)  (1645 - 1698)
William (ENS) I  (c 1722 - 1793)
William I  (c 1740 - b 17 Mar 1778)
William I  (c 1751 - )
William II  (1756 - 1830)
William II  (a 1764 - )
William II  (a 1773 - )
Andrews
Courtney  (a 1783 - )
Joane  (c 1635 - )
Lelia Jane  (a 1832 - )
Susanna  (a 1670 - )
William (LTC)  (c 1600 - b 18 Feb 1656)
Angermann
Anna Rosina  (a 1742 - )
Christian  (a 1715 - b 1751)
Ansil
Elizabeth  (a 1688 - 1749)
John?  (a 1660 - b 1747)
Apitzsch
Johann Christian I  (a 1725 - )
Johanna Maria  (28 Apr 1781 - b 1840)
Johannn Christian II  (a 1755 - )
Apperson
Lydall  (a 1775 - )
Applewhite
Rebecca  (24 Jul 1773 - 24 Nov 1863)
Arbuckle
William (COL)  (c 1700 - )
Archdale
Barbara  (c 1578 - c 1651)
Barnard  (b 1530 - c 1577)
Elizabeth  (a 1540 - a 1597)
John  (a 1501 - )
John  (c 1571 - Oct 1578)
Margaret  (Nov 1569 - Sep 1616)
Martin  (a 1532 - 25 Dec 1597)
Matthew  (a 1538 - 1599)
Richard  (b 1528 - 1577)
Sarah  (c 1574 - )
Thomas  (c 1536 - 27 Nov 1611)
Archer
Earl  (c 1901 - )
Eleanor Beall  (22 May 1968 - )
Elizabeth McDowell  (12 Oct 1956 - )
Francis 'Frank' Williams 'Buck'  (4 Feb 1901 - 3 Oct 1963)
Frank Mather  (a 1875 - )
Frank Mather  (21 Feb 1930 - 23 May 2010)
John Martin Perry I  (17 Oct 1933 - )
John Martin Perry II  (8 May 1960 - )
Wesley Meyer  (26 Nov 1961 - )
Ardis
Unknown  (a 1725 - )
Arledge
Lanora "Nora" Katherine  (11 Apr 1891 - 13 Apr 1981)
Arman
Mary  (a 1790 - )
Armistead
William  (1671 - )
William  (a 1698 - )
Armstrong
(Unknown)  (a 1803 - )
Mary Jane  (Dec 1860 - 1945)
Unknown  (a 1681 - )
Arnold
Benjamin  (c 1842 - )
Maria Catharina  (a 1729 - )
Arnsdorff
Arrington
John I  (a 1766 - )
Mary  (a 1780 - )
Thomas James  (a 1754 - c May 1810)
William W.  (a 1803 - )
Arrowood
Arthur
Asbury
Catherine  (a 1682 - )
Ashley
Aden Jones  (15 Jan 1841 - 9 Feb 1914)
Andrew  (1802 - 13 Jun 1882)
Arabelle "Belle"  (27 Sep 1862 - 23 Oct 1918)
Charles A.  (23 Jan 1789 - c 1870)
Charles Boatman  (31 Mar 1877 - 24 Aug 1965)
Charles Calloway  (12 Apr 1811 - 14 Aug 1870)
Daniel  (1798 - b 1828)
Elinor I  (1752 - )
Eliza "Lizzie" J.  (19 Feb 1842 - )
Elizabeth  (15 Jun 1828 - 7 Sep 1911)
Emily  (1825 - 1880)
Emily "Emma" Artimery  (8 Sep 1856 - 6 May 1944)
Francie "Fannie" E.  (10 Feb 1879 - 16 Oct 1936)
Francis  (1756 - )
Francis  (1808 - )
Ashley (cont.)
Francis "Frank" E.  (18 Feb 1861 - 25 Sep 1926)
Francis A.  (a 1725 - 1790)
Gilbert "Gilby" K.  (1 Nov 1836 - 1869)
Hardin Newell  (23 Jan 1851 - 8 Dec 1921)
James Montgomery  (29 Sep 1834 - 14 Oct 1907)
James P.  (29 Feb 1872 - 25 Dec 1943)
John "Jack" Oliver (PVT) II  (2 Feb 1794 - 17 Mar 1858)
John Oliver (SGT) I  (c 1755 - b Nov 1828)
John Oliver III  (1821 - 18 Feb 1890)
John S.  (7 Apr 1853 - b 1870)
Jurden I  (1753 - )
Lewis C.  (5 Apr 1840 - 24 Oct 1853)
Lucinda Permelia  (6 Feb 1849 - 25 Dec 1940)
Lucreta "Lu" "Crecy" M.  (5 Mar 1870 - )
Margeret "Peggy"  (1781 - )
Ashley (cont.)
Mariah  (1810 - 1880)
Martha E.  (5 Feb 1844 - 29 Dec 1907)
Mary "Polly"  (a 1785 - )
Mary Ann I  (1751 - 11 Apr 1828)
Mary E.  (Mar 1830 - 1913)
Mary Elizabeth  (28 Aug 1864 - 1898)
Minerva Ann  (1837 - 1913)
Nancy  (1805 - 1850)
Nancy  (1815 - b 1831)
Nancy Jane  (1833 - 1833)
Obediah Oliver  (1821 - 1913)
Oliver  (19 Jan 1868 - 5 Apr 1956)
Parker G.  (15 Jan 1858 - 14 Oct 1930)
Peggy  (26 Mar 1843 - b 1850)
Rachel Ruth  (a 1787 - )
Ashley (cont.)
Richard "Dick" Stanley  (31 Jan 1874 - 29 Sep 1940)
Robert Smith  (26 Mar 1823 - 27 Jan 1896)
Rose  (1758 - )
Sally  (1832 - 1832)
Sarah  (1759 - )
Sarah  (1843 - 1871)
Sarah "Sally"  (1804 - 30 Aug 1879)
Sarah "Sally" N.  (30 Apr 1866 - 1879)
Silas Lee  (22 Jul 1838 - 25 Mar 1911)
Tabitha  (1814 - )
Thomas  (1839 - 1871)
Thomas M.  (28 May 1859 - )
Uriah  (Mar 1801 - 1847)
Uriah J.  (20 Mar 1817 - 1882)
William  (1757 - )
Ashley (cont.)
William Green  (9 Apr 1847 - 13 Dec 1928)
Ashton
Francis Mary  (1645 - )
Askew
Eula L.  (1866 - )
Georgia Lily  (1848 - 1910)
William  (a 1812 - Dec 1849)
Askins
Manley  (a 1749 - )
Miller  (a 1875 - )
Norman Davenport  (a 1901 - )
Atchinson
Louella  (7 Mar 1887 - 30 Aug 1938)
Lucy  (a 1900 - )
Atchison
Mary Jane "Jennie"  (Mar 1849 - 19 Apr 1908)
Atkins
Sally  (a 1742 - )
Sarah  (a 1766 - b 1830)
Atkinson
Ann  (a 1757 - )
Celia  (a 1755 - )
Drucilla  (a 1722 - )
Easter  (a 1751 - )
Elizabeth "Betsy"  (c 1780 - )
James  (a 1639 - )
James  (c 1745 - )
James  (a 1775 - 1863)
James I  (a 1668 - 1723)
James II  (a 1690 - 20 Sep 1737)
James III  (a 1718 - )
John  (a 1637 - )
John  (a 1666 - c 1723)
Joseph  (c 1692 - )
Josiah Lazarus  (c 1791 - 6 Nov 1839)
Atkinson (cont.)
Lucy  (a 1747 - )
Mary  (a 1695 - )
Mary  (a 1720 - )
Mathew II  (a 1606 - )
Matthew I  (a 1580 - )
Michael  (c 1741 - 12 Apr 1781)
Nathan  (1 Jan 1749 - 8 May 1813)
Patience  (c 1782 - )
Priscilla  (a 1743 - )
Rhoda  (20 Oct 1777 - 26 Mar 1840)
Samuel  (a 1733 - )
Sarah  (a 1724 - )
Sarah  (a 1753 - )
Thomas  (c 1716 - 1771)
Atkinson (cont.)
Thomas  (a 1779 - c 1801)
Thomas I  (c 1608 - a 1641)
Thomas II  (a 1641 - b 1668)
Thomas III  (c 1738 - 1803)
Timothy  (a 1714 - )
William H.  (a 1807 - )
Attemore
William  (1750 - )
Attmore
Caroline C.  (a 1748 - )
William Penn  (a 1721 - )
August
Albert Nicholas (MAJ)  (9 Nov 1816 - 9 Dec 1864)
Albert R.  (c 1839 - )
Albert Tappan  (19 Jun 1874 - 13 Feb 1960)
Albert Tappan II  (c 1899 - )
Benjamin "Ben" Tappan  (18 Dec 1846 - 9 Jan 1918)
Betty Dean  (c 1848 - )
Elvira  (c 1862 - )
Emma Josephine  (c 1860 - )
Eva Lee  (a 1877 - )
Fanny B.  (c 1846 - )
Frances  (26 Oct 1901 - 12 May 1980)
Helen  (c 1909 - )
James 'Jim' Armistead (COL)  (28 Jul 1840 - 23 Jan 1914)
August (cont.)
James Albert  (a 1875 - )
Josephine  (6 Feb 1815 - 10 Nov 1892)
Josephine  (c 1914 - )
Katherine  (9 Mar 1906 - 29 Aug 1991)
Laurence  (c 1912 - )
Lucie Alice  (a 1873 - )
Malcolm Douglas  (17 Sep 1875 - 26 Aug 1876)
Margaret Pearson  (7 Aug 1902 - 2000)
Nathaniel  (Oct 1813 - Mar 1904)
Philipe 'Philip' T. III  (5 Jul 1819 - )
Pierre Francois 'Peter Francis' (Rev.)  (11 Sep 1820 - 30 Sep 1887)