M. K. Miles at MilesFiles researched this lineage.
- 4Margaret Custis Russell b. 2 Mar 1812, d. 2 Jan 1906
- 5William Slocomb (junior) b. 11 May 1782, d. 27 Feb 1815
- 6Lieutenant Thomas F. Slocomb II b. c 1745, d. b 28 Sep 1784
- 7Thomas Slocomb I b. c 1702
- 8Robert Slocomb I b. c 1662, d. b 17 Feb 1722
- 8Sarah Riley b. c 1679
- 9Thomas Riley / O'Rily I b. 20 Sep 1637
- 9Sarah Webb b. c 1650
- 7Thomas Slocomb I b. c 1702
- 6Susanna Custis b. 2 Apr 1746, d. 31 Aug 1800
- 7MAJ Thomas Custis b. 22 Sep 1726, d. 6 Jan 1764
- 8MAJ John Custis (of Deep Creek) b. c 1706, d. b 7 Feb 1733
- 9Thomas Custis b. c 1686, d. Mar 1721
- 10Edmund Custis (of Deep Creek) b. a 1661
- 11Thomas Custis (of Baltimore) b. 1628
- 12Henry Custis b. 1596, d. 1661
- 13Edmund Custis I alias Clift b. 1568, d. 1620
- 13Bridgett Smithier b. 1572, d. 23 Feb 1612
- 14John Smithier b. c 1550
- 12Joan (Unknown) b. c 1599, d. 1661
- 12Henry Custis b. 1596, d. 1661
- 11Elizabeth (Unknown) b. a 1632
- 11Thomas Custis (of Baltimore) b. 1628
- 10Tabitha Smart Whittington b. c 1670, d. 1700
- 11COL William Whittington II (Burgess) b. a 1637, d. 1720
- 12CPT William Whittington I b. c 1616, d. 28 Sep 1659
- 12Mary (Unknown) b. a 1616
- 11Tabitha Scarborough Smart b. c 1654
- 12John Smart b. c 1636, d. b 1657
- 13William Smart I b. c 1601, d. 1661
- 14Thomas Smart b. c 1575
- 13William Smart I b. c 1601, d. 1661
- 12Tabitha Scarburgh b. c 1638
- 13COL Edmund Scarburgh II (Burgess) b. Sep 1617, d. May 1671
- 14CPT Edmund Scarburgh I (Burgess) b. 1584, d. b 19 Feb 1634
- 15Henry Skarburghe I b. c 1536, d. 8 Jan 1606
- 16John Scarburgh b. c 1500, d. 27 Sep 1540
- 16Maude (Unknown) b. c 1510
- 15Elizabeth (Unknown) b. a 1542
- 15Henry Skarburghe I b. c 1536, d. 8 Jan 1606
- 14Hannah Smith b. c 1594, d. a 19 Feb 1634/35
- 15Rev Edmund Smith I b. 1564, d. 1617
- 16Robert Smith b. c 1540
- 15Alice Barry b. c 1575
- 16Nicholas Barry II b. c 1550, d. 1607
- 17Nicholas Barry I b. c 1525, d. 1567
- 16Anne Lording b. c 1555, d. 1631
- 17George Lording I b. c 1510, d. 1578
- 17Alice Smith b. c 1510
- 16Nicholas Barry II b. c 1550, d. 1607
- 15Rev Edmund Smith I b. 1564, d. 1617
- 14CPT Edmund Scarburgh I (Burgess) b. 1584, d. b 19 Feb 1634
- 13Mary Cade or Harmer b. c 1611
- 13COL Edmund Scarburgh II (Burgess) b. Sep 1617, d. May 1671
- 12John Smart b. c 1636, d. b 1657
- 11COL William Whittington II (Burgess) b. a 1637, d. 1720
- 10Edmund Custis (of Deep Creek) b. a 1661
- 9Elizabeth Custis b. c 1682, d. c 1716
- 10COL John Custis III (of Wilsonia) b. 1654, d. 26 Jan 1713
- 11MG John Custis II (of Arlington) b. 1629, d. 29 Jan 1695/96
- 12Henry Custis b. 1596, d. 1661
- 12Joan (Unknown) b. c 1599, d. 1661
- 11Elizabeth Robinson b. c 1626, d. b 1656
- 12William Robinson I b. 1598, d. b 3 Dec 1667
- 12Elizabeth Mewe b. c 1601, d. Apr 1668
- 13Robert Mewe b. c 1580
- 13Elizabeth (Unknown) b. c 1575, d. a Mar 1668
- 11MG John Custis II (of Arlington) b. 1629, d. 29 Jan 1695/96
- 10Margaret Michael b. 1658, d. c 1692
- 11CPT John Michael II (1st son John) b. c 1630
- 12John Michael b. c 1595
- 11Elizabeth Thorowgood b. 1635, d. 1675
- 12CPT Adam Thorowgood I b. c 1603
- 13Vicar William Thorowgood b. c 1554, d. 16 May 1635
- 13Anne Edwards b. c 1565
- 14Henry Edwards b. a 1530
- 12Sarah Offley b. c 1609, d. Aug 1657
- 13Robert Offley II b. 18 Jun 1561, d. b 16 May 1625
- 14Robert Offley I b. c 1530, d. Apr 1596
- 15Mayor William Offley (of Stafford) b. c 1490, d. 1560
- 15Elizabeth Rogerson b. c 1500
- 16William Rogerson b. c 1475
- 16Margaret (Unknown) b. a 1475
- 14Rose Brakin b. c 1530, d. 1572
- 14Robert Offley I b. c 1530, d. Apr 1596
- 13Anne Osborne b. Mar 1570
- 14Sir Edward Osborne I b. c 1540, d. 4 Feb 1591
- 15Richard Osborne II b. c 1519, d. 1581
- 16Richard Osborne I b. 1498
- 16Elizabeth Fyldene b. 1491
- 15Jane Broughton b. c 1510
- 16John Broughton b. a 1484
- 15Richard Osborne II b. c 1519, d. 1581
- 14Lady Anne Hewett b. c 1545, d. 14 Jul 1585
- 15Sir William Hewett b. c 1496, d. 21 Jan 1567
- 16Edmund Hewett b. c 1470
- 17Nicholas Hewett b. c 1440
- 16Edmund Hewett b. c 1470
- 15Lady Alice Leveson b. c 1510, d. 8 Apr 1561
- 16Nicholas Leveson b. c 1485, d. 20 Aug 1539
- 16Dionysia "Dionisie" Bradbory b. c 1485
- 17Dame Jane Bradbory b. c 1465
- 15Sir William Hewett b. c 1496, d. 21 Jan 1567
- 14Sir Edward Osborne I b. c 1540, d. 4 Feb 1591
- 13Robert Offley II b. 18 Jun 1561, d. b 16 May 1625
- 12CPT Adam Thorowgood I b. c 1603
- 11CPT John Michael II (1st son John) b. c 1630
- 10COL John Custis III (of Wilsonia) b. 1654, d. 26 Jan 1713
- 9Thomas Custis b. c 1686, d. Mar 1721
- 8Susannah Bowdoin b. c 1704
- 9John Bowdoin I b. 1674
- 10Pierre "Peter" Claude Baudouin b. 1639, d. 12 Sep 1706
- 10Elizabeth Fixe b. 1643, d. 18 Aug 1720
- 9Susannah (Unknown) b. c 1680, d. b 1731
- 9John Bowdoin I b. 1674
- 8MAJ John Custis (of Deep Creek) b. c 1706, d. b 7 Feb 1733
- 7(wife of Thomas Custis) (Unknown) b. c 1725, d. b 21 Jun 1748
- 7MAJ Thomas Custis b. 22 Sep 1726, d. 6 Jan 1764
- 6Lieutenant Thomas F. Slocomb II b. c 1745, d. b 28 Sep 1784
- 5Diadamia 'Damey' Russell b. a 1792, d. a 1 Sep 1825
- 6Samuel Russell b. c 1749, d. 4 Feb 1831
- 7Milby Russell I b. c 1722, d. a 1785
- 8Samuel Russell b. 1685, d. b 23 Feb 1762
- 9George Russell b. 1653, d. c 1692
- 9Sarah Milby b. 22 Oct 1664
- 10John Milby I b. c 1620, d. b 17 Apr 1672
- 10Thomasine (Unknown) b. 1633, d. c 1711
- 8Anne (Unknown) b. c 1695, d. b 9 Apr 1753
- 8Samuel Russell b. 1685, d. b 23 Feb 1762
- 7Abigail Lewis b. c 1730
- 8Sheriff John Lewis III b. a 1687, d. a 1768
- 9John Lewis II b. a 1658
- 10John Lewis I (of Hunting Creek) b. c 1619, d. 1696/97
- 10Lucretia Pott b. a 1624
- 9Elizabeth Rodolphus b. a 1660, d. c 1731
- 10William Rodolphus I b. c 1630, d. b 2 May 1665
- 10Elizabeth (Unknown) b. a 1635, d. a 18 Sep 1666
- 9John Lewis II b. a 1658
- 8Elizabeth Melson b. c 1702
- 9John Melson II b. c 1679
- 10John Melson I b. c 1646, d. b 18 Sep 1694
- 10Elizabeth Painter b. c 1650, d. b 1715
- 9Mary Smith b. c 1675
- 10Joshua Smith b. c 1620, d. b 14 Nov 1683
- 10Margaret (Unknown) b. c 1650
- 9John Melson II b. c 1679
- 8Sheriff John Lewis III b. a 1687, d. a 1768
- 7Milby Russell I b. c 1722, d. a 1785
- 6Unknown Selby ? b. c 1760, d. b 1811
- 6Samuel Russell b. c 1749, d. 4 Feb 1831
- 5William Slocomb (junior) b. 11 May 1782, d. 27 Feb 1815