The parents of these great grandparents of ours are unknown or unproven. In particular more information about my 3rd great grandfather Stephen Weathers (c1809-1897) is desired. Please contact me if you know anything about these people: 

 

(Unknown)
(1st wife of Wm Mitchell)  (a 1620 - 1650)
Alice  (a 1664 - )
Ann  (a 1555 - )
Ann  (c 1620 - )
Ann  (a 1666 - )
Anna "Anny"  (c 1818 - Oct 1879)
Anna Marie  (a 1635 - )
Anne  (a 1626 - a 1695)
Anne  (c 1695 - b 9 Apr 1753)
Elinor  (a 1700 - )
Elizabeth  (a 1635 - a 18 Sep 1666)
Elizabeth  (a 1665 - a 1747)
Elizabeth  (a 1716 - 1791)
Elizabeth  (a 1733 - 14 Apr 1774)
Frances "Fanny"  (c 1784 - b 1817)
(Unknown) (cont.)
Joane  (a 1628 - a 1663)
Joanna  (a 1730 - )
Julia  (a 1583 - 3 Jan 1638/39)
Margaret  (c 1650 - )
Margaret  (a 1696 - 1764)
Margaret  (c 1780 - a 1850)
Mary  (a 1600 - )
Mary  (c 1617 - )
Mary  (c 1650 - )
Mary "Molley"  (a 1729 - )
Maude  (c 1510 - )
Rachel  (a 1690 - a 1765)
Rosanna  (c 1738 - Aug 1808)
Sarah  (1764 - 13 Jan 1846)
Susan D.  (c 1760 - c 1836)
(Unknown) (cont.)
Thomasine  (1633 - c 1711)
Ahearn(e)
Patrick  (a 1832 - )
Alexander
Sarah ??  (1667 - )
Allen
Arthur (Col.)  (1608 - b 16 Feb 1669)
John  (a 1569 - )
Ancill
Robert  (a 1635 - )
Anderson
George  (c 1720 - 21 Apr 1789)
John I  (a 1691 - )
William (ENS) I  (c 1722 - 1793)
Ansil
Elizabeth  (a 1688 - 1749)
John?  (a 1660 - b 1747)
Atkinson
Matthew I  (a 1580 - )
Auguste
Philippe I  (a 1761 - c 1809)
Barrett
Richard  (a 1819 - 1909)
Barry
Nicholas I  (c 1525 - 1567)
Baudouin
Pierre "Peter" Claude  (1639 - 12 Sep 1706)
Bauerle
Katherine Barbara  (a 1734 - )
Beam
Jacob ? (of Newberry)  (a 1770 - )
Bell
William (CPT) I (of Orange Co)  (c 1724 - Dec 1780)
Bird
Hiram  (a 1786 - 1842)
Blathers / Blatser
Leonhardt  (a 1640 - )
Blathers
Maria  (1666 - 28 Nov 1733)
Blessing
Johannes "Hans" I  (a 1536 - 8 Jun 1616)
Boehringer
Johnannes I  (a 1543 - )
Bohringer
Georg  (a 1603 - )
Bradbory
Dionysia "Dionisie"  (c 1485 - )
Jane (Dame)  (c 1465 - )
Brakin
Rose  (c 1530 - 1572)
Bray
Eleanor  (a 1676 - )
Broughton
Jane  (c 1510 - )
John  (a 1484 - )
Brown ?
Elizabeth  (c 1730 - 30 Nov 1813)
Buittle
Mary  (a 1717 - 3 May 1753)
Cahoon
Margaritte 'Peggy'  (1767 - 20 Jul 1851)
Campbell
Elizabeth  (a 1685 - )
John I  (16 Nov 1674 - )
Cannon
Edward  (a 1613 - )
Carson
John I  (a 1721 - 1790)
Casey
David  (a 1815 - )
Castleberry
Harold  (a 1915 - )
Chaffin / Chapin
Patience  (a 1720 - a 1770)
Chaney
Franky  (a 1706 - 1774)
Chemnitz
Christoph  (a 1780 - a 1839)
Christian
Thomas I  (1636 - 1694)
Clement
Anna  (a 1580 - )
Corbin
Unknown  (a 1655 - )
Cunningham
Mary  (c 1741 - a 1801)
Cuntze
Johann Henchin  (a 1500 - a 1570)
Custis
Edmund I alias Clift  (1568 - 1620)
Daley
Margaret  (Jun 1858 - 22 Aug 1925)
Dashiell
James  (c 1603 - c 1647)
Delves
Robert  (a 1525 - )
Doll
Georg  (a 1613 - )
Downes
George I  (c 1645 - c 1737)
Drake
Lydia  (a 1757 - 1827)
Duke
Elias  (c 1785 - b 1840)
Nehemiah  (a 1730 - 1781)
Dukes
Julia M.  (c 1816 - a 1866)
Dune
Patrick  (a 1670 - 1719)
Eberwein
Johannes  (c 1595 - c 1650)
Edwards
Henry  (a 1530 - )
Elkins
John I  (1705 - c 1792)
Endriss
Agnes  (10 Sep 1678 - 28 Nov 1742)
Barbara  (1545 - 22 Apr 1615)
Exum
Ann  (a 1704 - )
Feinthel
Georg Jacob  (c 1710 - a Jun 1755)
Heinrich Jacob  (a 1680 - )
Fellows
Robert  (a 1667 - b Sep 1729)
Few ?
Sarah Ann  (a 1745 - b 1819)
Fink
Kathrina Dorothea  (16 Nov 1768 - 18 Aug 1836)
Finnegan
James  (a 1845 - )
Fischer
Christina  (1607 - 21 Feb 1675)
Fixe
Elizabeth  (1643 - 18 Aug 1720)
Fleming
Bridget  (22 Sep 1839 - )
James  (c 1801 - )
Flynn
Johanna  (a 1837 - )
Franck
Frank
Andreas  (a 1700 - )
Fresemann
Heinrich "Henry" I  (Apr 1833 - 21 Apr 1902)
Frey
Johannes I  (a 1597 - )
Frick
Hans  (a 1567 - )
Friesse
Bernard Albert  (1626 - 1714)
Fritz
Maria  (25 Mar 1696 - b Jun 1753)
Fryer / Fryor
Sarah  (1712 - 1745)
Fyldene
Elizabeth  (1491 - )
Geiger
Michael  (1601 - 15 Feb 1676)
Gillis
Catherine  (a 1652 - )
Glenn
John I  (1728 - a 18 Mar 1787)
Gockeler
Johannes  (a 1597 - )
Godwin
William  (a 1620 - Jun 1719)
Going
James I  (a 1635 - )
Gough
Patrick  (a 1670 - )
Grafford
Thomas I  (c 1710 - b 22 Sep 1789)
Guenther
Irma Hedwig Lousia  (28 Jul 1875 - 23 Nov 1941)
Johann Gottfried  (a 1780 - a 1839)
Gwaleney
Thomas  (a 1609 - a 1664)
Haddon
Elizabeth  (c 1632 - )
Hallinan
Margaret  (a 1845 - )
Hamman
Johannes  (a 1630 - )
Harde
Johann Heinrich  (a 1609 - )
Harsh
Heinrich  (a 1725 - )
Hay
Grissell "Grace"  (c 1678 - 1770)
Patrick Esq  (a 1652 - )
Hewett
Edmund  (c 1470 - )
Nicholas  (c 1440 - )
William (Sir)  (c 1496 - 21 Jan 1567)
Higgins
Isabell  (a 1648 - )
Hilsenbeck
Matthaus I  (a 1590 - b Jan 1637)
Hoag
Anna Maria  (12 Oct 1860 - 24 Aug 1940)
Hoey
John (Sir)  (a 1610 - )
Hollyman
Christopher I  (a 1628 - a 1691)
Hore
Eleanor  (a 1675 - )
Huckaby
James I  (a 1697 - a 1762)
James II  (a 1725 - a 19 May 1796)
John ?  (a 1672 - 1743)
Sealey  (a 1754 - a 1827)
Hullnos / Hullnes
Alice  (a 1619 - )
Hunt
William I  (1599 - 11 Nov 1676)
Jager
Christine Barbara  (18 Jan 1782 - 12 Sep 1837)
Jeffers
William  (a 1785 - c Nov 1859)
John
Karl Gottfried  (27 Jun 1796 - 17 Aug 1881)
Kamm / Kampf
Johan Caspar  (9 Jun 1679 - )
Kampf
Michael  (2 Sep 1651 - 17 May 1721)
Katzennadal
Anna Marg.  (a 1725 - 16 Oct 1763)
Kauderer
Christina  (a 1707 - )
Kendall
Robert  (c 1535 - 1566)
Kestlin
Margarete  (a 1550 - 18 Nov 1586)
Knoblauch
Veit  (a 1560 - )
Krauss
Johann Georg  (a 1707 - )
Kuerbiss
Johann Christian  (a 1775 - a 1822)
Kuzler
Michael  (1680 - 1729)
Lanphier
Thomas I  (a 1665 - Aug 1731)
Lawson
Elizabeth "Betty"  (17 Mar 1830 - 27 Mar 1896)
John  (1669 - 1717)
Lee
Bridget  (a 1850 - )
Leveson
Nicholas  (c 1485 - 20 Aug 1539)
Lewis
John I (of Hunting Creek)  (c 1619 - 1696/97)
Richard  (a 1700 - b 1744)
Lord
Anna Maria  (c 1750 - )
Lording
George I  (c 1510 - 1578)
Lydge
Eve  (a 1753 - 1840)
MacDonell
Catherine  (a 1670 - )
MacNayr
Mary  (1808 - 6 Jun 1872)
Markham
John (COL)  (c 1675 - 1712)
Martin / Martine
Thomas I  (a 1620 - )
Martin ?
Mary Elizabeth  (c 1702 - a 1786)
McCabe
Peter  (Jul 1854 - 3 Oct 1925)
McCormack / Macomic
Rebecca  (c 1788 - 1872)
McCrystyn
John  (c 1360 - )
McElhaney
William  (1736 - 1801)
McKinnie
Michael  (a 1650 - c 1686)
McMichael
Disa 'Dicey' 'Dicy'  (24 Feb 1786 - 1876)
John ?  (a 1760 - )
Melson
John I  (c 1646 - b 18 Sep 1694)
Merritt
John  (c 1765 - 1822)
Thomas  (c 1703 - 1768)
Milby
John I  (c 1620 - b 17 Apr 1672)
Sarah  (22 Oct 1664 - )
Miller
Mary  (c 1720 - )
Minor
(Unknown)  (a 1650 - )
John  (a 1674 - )
Mitchell
John I  (c 1550 - )
William (CPT) I, Esq  (a 1615 - b 4 Mar 1659)
Moll
Margarethe  (a 1610 - )
Martin  (a 1550 - )
Michael  (a 1597 - )
Michael  (a 1622 - )
Morrison
Sarah J.  (1813 - a 1880)
William  (a 1665 - )
Muehlschlaegel
Hanss Jacob  (a 1649 - 26 Apr 1706)
Muehlschlagel
Johann Andreas "Andrew"  (15 Apr 1730 - c 1815)
Mueller
Andreas  (a 1610 - )
Anna Maria  (22 Oct 1654 - 19 Oct 1722)
Margarethe  (a 1650 - )
Muller
Margarethe  (17 Feb 1674 - )
Murphy ?
Anne  (a 1675 - )
Murphy
Edward  (a 1825 - )
William (of Clonmel)  (a 1671 - )
Neast
Thomas  (a 1620 - )
O'Callaghan
John  (a 1728 - )
Osborne
Richard I  (1498 - )
Parks
Tabitha  (1763 - b 23 Feb 1835)
Parsons
Jane  (a 1615 - )
Pearson
Thomas  (c 1660 - c 1707)
Perry
Isaac  (1761 - 1821)
Pfister
Margarethe  (1626 - 16 Dec 1663)
Pleasance
Robert I  (c 1565 - 1613)
Powell
Margaret  (a 1661 - )
Walter  (c 1626 - 1696)
Power
James  (c 1834 - c 1909)
Reiner
Christoph  (3 May 1772 - 5 Nov 1819)
Reinschmidt
Martinus  (c 1660 - )
Reise
Henrich  (c 1590 - 21 Nov 1658)
Remy
Jacob  (c 1630 - 1721)
Rench
Seth  (c 1667 - 14 Jun 1704)
Reuber
Dorothea  (1 Dec 1717 - 27 May 1783)
Riley / O'Rily
Thomas I  (20 Sep 1637 - )
Robinson
Mary "Polly" Ann  (1836 - 1919)
Rodolphus
William I  (c 1630 - b 2 May 1665)
Rowe
Gregory  (a 1639 - )
Ruff
Johann "John"  (a 1718 - )
Russell
Diadamia 'Damey'  (a 1792 - a 1 Sep 1825)
George  (1653 - c 1692)
Sall
Johanna  (a 1664 - )
Salome
Anna  (1648 - 2 Apr 1690)
Sanford
Robert I  (a 1644 - )
Satchell
William  (1613 - 1679)
Scannell
Ellen 'Nelly' Ethel  (May 1873 - 2 Apr 1941)
Jeremiah I  (a 1814 - )
Scarburgh
John  (c 1500 - 27 Sep 1540)
Schaufele
Johannes I  (a 1580 - )
Scherr(er)
Anna Margretha  (a 1654 - 11 Nov 1736)
Schmidt
Heinrich I  (a 1838 - )
Schmitt
Anna Elise  (a 1685 - )
Schollkopf
Bernhard  (a 1688 - )
Schuette
Sophia  (Jun 1836 - 20 Jun 1905)
Schulz
Barbara  (a 1730 - )
Schuster
Anna Elizabeth "Elsa"  (1643 - 4 May 1675)
Schwamm
Michael  (a 1725 - 1769)
Schwan
Georg I  (a 1629 - )
Scott
John  (c 1695 - 1765)
Sears
William Bernard I  (1732 - 27 Apr 1818)
Sedgebrook
Mary  (1682 - 1708)
Seitz
Ulrich  (a 1572 - )
Selby ?
Unknown  (c 1760 - b 1811)
Sharp
Elizabeth "Lisbet"  (1732 - 1788)
Henry  (1702 - 1789)
Shell
George D.  (15 Aug 1807 - 28 Sep 1863)
Marston D.  (c 1784 - c 1816)
Stephen  (c 1759 - c 1836)
Sippelhut
Anna Maria  (a 1839 - )
Slocomb
Robert I  (c 1662 - b 17 Feb 1722)
Smart
Thomas  (c 1575 - )
Smith ?
Anna  (a 1649 - )
Smith
Alice  (c 1510 - )
John C.  (c 1809 - a 1870)
Joshua  (c 1620 - b 14 Nov 1683)
Louisa 'Lou' Elizabeth "Eliza"  (4 Feb 1833 - b 1920)
Robert  (c 1540 - )
Smithier
John  (c 1550 - )
Southall
Dasey  (c 1700 - 28 Jun 1767)
Spaeth
Georg Friedrich  (13 Nov 1761 - 12 Jan 1820)
Katharina  (28 Aug 1792 - 22 Jan 1859)
Spencer
Nicholas I  (a 1598 - 23 Sep 1689)
Spengler
Jakob  (a 1675 - )
Staehle
Anna  (a 1622 - )
Johannes I  (4 Sep 1615 - 9 Oct 1691)
Stanley
John or Thomas ?  (a 1706 - )
William I  (1752 - )
Stockle
Johann Georg  (a 1700 - )
Stover
Johann Kaspar  (1626 - 28 Jul 1697)
Straub
Anna  (a 1670 - )
Anna Magdalena  (22 Feb 1743 - 16 Nov 1800)
Georg I  (a 1603 - 10 Nov 1685)
Jakob  (a 1619 - )
Johannes I  (a 1612 - 2 Sep 1683)
Olbrich  (a 1510 - )
Strong
John I  (c 1666 - a 1702/3)
Thomas  (c 1601 - )
Stubbs
William II  (a 1577 - 1645)
Talton
Joel J. (Cpl.)  (a 1794 - b Mar 1846)
Taylor
Elizabeth  (c 1699 - c 1753)
Thorowgood
William (Vicar)  (c 1554 - 16 May 1635)
Touchstone
Rachel  (1724 - )
Tucker
Alice  (a 1607 - a 1658)
Ubrum
Richard  (a 1652 - )
Unknown
Celeste  (a 1768 - c 1809)
Vaughan ?
William  (a 1733 - 7 Sep 1774)
Vaughan
Mary  (4 May 1754 - b 1808)
Wall
Augustine (LTC Don)  (1737 - 2 May 1793)
Ulick (of Cashel)  (a 1659 - )
Wallace
William (Sir)  (a 1640 - 1718)
Weathers
John  (a 1656 - 1686)
Stephen "Yank" (PVT)  (c 1809 - 18 Jul 1897)
Thomas "Tom" (PVT)  (c 1836 - )
Web
Mary "Polly"  (c 1759 - )
Webb
Sarah  (c 1650 - )
Weiss
Thomas  (a 1700 - )
Werner
Johann Michael  (a 1775 - a 1822)
West
Allen  (c 1550 - )
Whaley
James I  (1684 - 1749)
Wheat
Jonathon "John"  (c 1811 - 18 Apr 1870)
Wheeless
Joseph I  (c 1705 - a 16 Apr 1761)
Whitehead
Arthur  (30 Mar 1595 - )
Arthur I  (a 1625 - 1655)
Wilkerson
Elizabeth  (1742 - 1 Dec 1828)
Williams
Joseph  (a 1702 - 1780)
Sealey  (a 1734 - a 1796)
Williamson
Richard I  (a 1593 - 1652)
Thomas  (a 1553 - )
Winslut / Winslat
John I  (a 1712 - 3 Apr 1759)
Woerner
Margareta Barbara  (10 Oct 1752 - 26 May 1827)
Wood
Joseph I  (a 1725 - c 1815)
Woods
Michael  (c 1683 - 1762)
Michael DuBois O.  (1585 - )
Richard  (1610 - 1674)
Thomas (Sir)  (a 1635 - )
Woodworth
George Andrew  (3 Nov 1809 - 28 Jun 1888)
William I  (11 Mar 1770 - 2 Mar 1846)
Young
Elizabeth  (14 Apr 1693 - )
Zimmermann
Sebastian I  (9 May 1546 - )